I-Am-Bored.Com - Info i-am-bored.com

i-am-bored.com receives about 6,300 unique visitors and 17,766 (2.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $120.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $85,998.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank i-am-bored.com is ranked number 80,333 in the world and 0.00126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.150.105.

About - i-am-bored.com

Collected links to aid with the battle against boredom. Visitors can rate sites for quality.
Are you bored? I-Am-Bored.com lists places to go when you are feeling bored.
How did i-am-bored.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is i-am-bored.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
189,000
Daily Pageviews:
17,766 (2.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
80,333 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00126% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.7%37.7%37871
United Kingdom 12.6%23.6%20050
India 9.1%8.5%64398
Australia 4.1%3.1%24522
Germany 3.9%2.5%90551
Pakistan 3.0%1.2%33412
Canada 2.2%5.4%44549
Poland 2.2%0.9%50254
Ireland 1.0%0.9%31047
Israel 0.6%0.4%42662

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
i-am-bored.com
98.12%99.24%2.6
cdn-www.i-am-bored.com
1.97%0.76%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush i-am-bored.com
Domain:
  i-am-bored.com
Rank:
  27,061
Organic Keywords:
  49,962
Organic Traffic:
  44,226
Organic Cost:
  $40,325.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,081
Total Backlinks:
  95,622
Follow Links:
  72,214
Nofollow Links:
  23,408
Referring Domains:
  2,708
Referring IPs:
  2,810

How socially engaged is i-am-bored.com?

Facebook:
  6,715
Google +:
  518
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  250,331
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much i-am-bored.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$120.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$43,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,698$76.82
United Kingdom 4,193$26.12
Canada 959$6.73
Australia 551$4.15
India 1,510$2.42
Germany 444$2.15
Ireland 160$0.79
Israel 71$0.42
Poland 160$0.29
Pakistan 213$0.23

How much money do i-am-bored.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$22.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$671.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,166.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,975
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
89,248
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,085,845
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,206$13.83
United Kingdom 671$4.18
Canada 240$1.68
Australia 110$0.83
India 423$0.68
Germany 129$0.62
Ireland 62$0.31
Poland 53$0.10
Israel 14$0.08
Pakistan 68$0.07

How much is i-am-bored.com worth?

Website Value:
$85,998.01

Where is i-am-bored.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.150.105
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.150.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does i-am-bored.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2493 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Humor/Directories

What sites are related to i-am-bored.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 07 Aug 2016 15:15:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1905a47420f7b76ab86a95183bede07c1470582945; expires=Mon, 07-Aug-17 15:15:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.i-am-bored.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.16
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
WP-Super-Cache: Served supercache file from PHP
Last-Modified: Sun, 07 Aug 2016 15:15:39 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2cebaf9216a8551c-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS graham.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS dara.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-08-01
Domain Age:
14 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: I-AM-BORED.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: DEMAND MEDIA
Registrant Organization: DEMAND MEDIA, INC.
Name Server: DARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GRAHAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=I-AM-BORED.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: I-AM-BORED.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GRAHAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-oct-2015
Creation Date: 01-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 01-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 07 Aug 2016 15:15:51 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 410 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
i-am-bored.com widget